Show guide

Speakers List

Omar Bellfield

Omar Bellfield

BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY
Anna Bright

Anna Bright

SUSTAINABILITY WEST MIDLANDS
Paul Wood

Paul Wood

Woodshires
Tim Holmes

Tim Holmes

ACTION COACH
Emma Jones MBE - Enterprise Nation

Emma Jones MBE

ENTERPRISE NATION
Tony Billsborough - Beattie

Tony Billsborough

BEATTIE COMMUNICATIONS
Maureen Griffiths

Maureen Griffiths

BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL
Paula Hemmings

Paula Hemmings

KICK-ASS ENTREPRENEURS
Mark Houghton

Mark Houghton

PATENT OUTSOURCING LIMITED
Alison Blackhurst

Alison Blackhurst

HR SOLUTIONS
Anthony Carty - Alternative Business Funding

Anthony Carty

ALTERNATIVE BUSINESS FUNDING
Julie White

Julie White

D-DRILL GROUP
Shanial Charan

Shanial Charan

KONICA MINOLTA
Dr David J Hardman MBE

Dr David J Hardman MBE

Innovation Birmingham
Marek Hornak

Marek Hornak

Keele University
Paul Hughes - Companies House

Paul Hughes

COMPANIES HOUSE
Steve Walker - Art Business Loans

Steve Walker

ART BUSINESS LOANS
Christine Hancock

Christine Hancock

DEPARTMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE
Paul Ward

Paul Ward

BLUE ORCHID
Sarah Windrum

Sarah Windrum

Emerald Group
Daryl Wilkinson - Unity Trust Bank

Daryl Wilkinson

UNITY TRUST BANK
Mark Lomas

Mark Lomas

PROBRAND
Josh Winfield

Josh Winfield

ENTREPRENEURIAL SPARK
Hugo Russell - Innovation-Birmingham

Hugo Russell

INNOVATION BIRMINGHAM
Adam Taylor

Adam Taylor

SPRAY MARKETING
Orian Mendes

Orian Mendes

PINK LIZARD PROMOTIONS
Fiona Ollerenshaw

Fiona Ollerenshaw

DIGITAL BIRMINGHAM
Andrew King

Andrew King

FREEAGENT
Ryan Bishop - Jack Enterprises

Ryan Bishop

JACK ENTERPRISES
Julie Hobbins

Julie Hobbins

Calderdale College
Tony Seaton - Blue Sky Corporate Finance

Tony Seaton

BLUE SKY
Gary Lennon

Gary Lennon

BIZBRITAIN
Steve Adams

Steve Adams

CLOCKWORK IT
Patrick Magee - British Business Bank

Patrick Magee

BRITISH BUSINESS BANK
Mark Evans

Mark Evans

R&D TAX CLAIMS
David English - Start Up Loans

David English

START UP LOANS
Ruth Watson

Ruth Watson

BALTIC TRAINING
Anita Dinnes

Anita Dinnes

BUSINESS CENTRED SOLTUIONS
Phil Tooley

Phil Tooley

RANDD UK

Keith Stokes

BIZBRITAIN
Paul Lawrence

Paul Lawrence

SALPO TECHNOLOGIES
Soizic Linford

Soizic Linford

COVENTRY UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISE (CUE)
Craig Humpries - Coventry-LEP

Craig Humphrey

CW GROWTH HUB
Tom Fearn

Tom Fearn

MCCANN
Dr Catherine Kelly

Dr Catherine Kelly

BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY
Keren Walsh

Keren Walsh

THE CURVE GROUP
Speaker Lauren Tunnicliffe - British Business Bank

Lauren Tunnicliffe

BRITISH BUSINESS BANK
Jason Sammon - FL1 Digital

Jason Sammon

FL1 DIGITAL
Paul Connor

Paul Connor

Chartered Institute of Marketing
Jaime Lumsden

Jaime Lumsden

R AND D TAX
James Smith

James Smith

CLOUD TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
Abdul Shakur

Abdul Shakur

SHAKUR & SANGANY
Joe Trodden

Joe Trodden

ENTREPRENEURIAL SPARK

Andy Milner

CLOCKWORK IT
Cliff Dennett - Innovation-Birmingham

Cliff Dennett

INNOVATION BIRMINGHAM
Andrew Bird

Andrew Bird

GLOBAL SERVICES MARKETPLACE
Ian Naylor

Ian Naylor

APPINSTITUTE
Elinor Perry-Hall

Elinor Perry-Hall

Pentlands Accountants
Inge Degooijer - Wonderland

Inge Degooijer

THE WONDERLAND
Paul Lock

Paul Lock

MCCANN
Marie Stephenson

Marie Stephenson

ACADEMY TRAINING SERVICES
Sarah Lumley-Holmes

Sarah Lumley-Holmes

DEPARTMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE
Kathy Hopkin

Kathy Hopkin

LOW CARBON WORKSPACES
Jose Espionosa - Connect

Jose Espionosa

CONNECT GROUP

Sarah Watson

COVENTRY CITY COUNCIL
Dave Sharpe

Dave Sharpe

WIB MODERATOR
Gary Townley - IPO

Gary Townley

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OFFICE
Rod Beer

Rod Beer

UK Business Angels Association
Michael Payton

Michael Payton

CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF MARKETING
Ian McLaughlan GBS LEP-Growth Hu

Ian McLaughlan

GREATER BIRMINGHAM & SOLIHULL LEP
Victoria Thompson

Victoria Thompson

BUSINESS PLAN STAN
Suresh Patel - Birmingham-Council

Suresh Patel

BIRMINGHAM COUNCIL
Philip Brown - Red Stack Tech

Philip Brown

DATA INTENSITY / RED STACK TECH
SME David Roderick

David Roderick

JOHNSON FLEMING