Show guide

Speakers List

Andrew King

Andrew King

FREEAGENT
Tony Billsborough - Beattie

Tony Billsborough

BEATTIE COMMUNICATIONS
Gary Lennon

Gary Lennon

BIZBRITAIN

Keith Stokes

BIZBRITAIN
Paul Connor

Paul Connor

Chartered Institute of Marketing
Paul Hughes - Companies House

Paul Hughes

COMPANIES HOUSE
David English - Start Up Loans

David English

START UP LOANS
Anita Dinnes

Anita Dinnes

BUSINESS CENTRED SOLTUIONS
Victoria Thompson

Victoria Thompson

BUSINESS PLAN STAN
SME David Roderick

David Roderick

JOHNSON FLEMING
Speaker Lauren Tunnicliffe - British Business Bank

Lauren Tunnicliffe

BRITISH BUSINESS BANK
Andrew Bird

Andrew Bird

GLOBAL SERVICES MARKETPLACE
Mark Evans

Mark Evans

R&D TAX CLAIMS
Hugo Russell - Innovation-Birmingham

Hugo Russell

INNOVATION BIRMINGHAM
Elinor Perry-Hall

Elinor Perry-Hall

Pentlands Accountants
Craig Humpries - Coventry-LEP

Craig Humphrey

CW GROWTH HUB
Marek Hornak

Marek Hornak

Keele University
Steve Adams

Steve Adams

CLOCKWORK IT
Fiona Ollerenshaw

Fiona Ollerenshaw

DIGITAL BIRMINGHAM
Gary Townley - IPO

Gary Townley

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OFFICE
Daryl Wilkinson - Unity Trust Bank

Daryl Wilkinson

UNITY TRUST BANK
Suresh Patel - Birmingham-Council

Suresh Patel

BIRMINGHAM COUNCIL
Ian Naylor

Ian Naylor

APPINSTITUTE
Ian McLaughlan GBS LEP-Growth Hu

Ian McLaughlan

GREATER BIRMINGHAM & SOLIHULL LEP
Ruth Watson

Ruth Watson

BALTIC TRAINING
Maureen Griffiths

Maureen Griffiths

BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL
Cliff Dennett - Innovation-Birmingham

Cliff Dennett

INNOVATION BIRMINGHAM
Steve Walker - Art Business Loans

Steve Walker

ART BUSINESS LOANS
Adam Taylor

Adam Taylor

SPRAY MARKETING
Omar Bellfield

Omar Bellfield

BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY
Jose Espionosa - Connect

Jose Espionosa

CONNECT GROUP
Keren Walsh

Keren Walsh

THE CURVE GROUP
Paul Ward

Paul Ward

BLUE ORCHID
Paul Lock

Paul Lock

MCCANN
Paula Hemmings

Paula Hemmings

KICK-ASS ENTREPRENEURS
James Smith

James Smith

CLOUD TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
Tim Holmes

Tim Holmes

ACTION COACH
Alison Blackhurst

Alison Blackhurst

HR SOLUTIONS
Michael Payton

Michael Payton

CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF MARKETING
Marie Stephenson

Marie Stephenson

ACADEMY TRAINING SERVICES
Tony Seaton - Blue Sky Corporate Finance

Tony Seaton

BLUE SKY
Ryan Bishop - Jack Enterprises

Ryan Bishop

JACK ENTERPRISES
Paul Wood

Paul Wood

Woodshires
Abdul Shakur

Abdul Shakur

SHAKUR & SANGANY
Joe Trodden

Joe Trodden

ENTREPRENEURIAL SPARK
Orian Mendes

Orian Mendes

PINK LIZARD PROMOTIONS
Julie Hobbins

Julie Hobbins

Calderdale College
Sarah Lumley-Holmes

Sarah Lumley-Holmes

DEPARTMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE
Jason Sammon - FL1 Digital

Jason Sammon

FL1 DIGITAL
Dave Sharpe

Dave Sharpe

WIB MODERATOR
Shanial Charan

Shanial Charan

KONICA MINOLTA
Jaime Lumsden

Jaime Lumsden

R AND D TAX
Mark Lomas

Mark Lomas

PROBRAND
Phil Tooley

Phil Tooley

RANDD UK
Sarah Windrum

Sarah Windrum

Emerald Group
Tom Fearn

Tom Fearn

MCCANN
Dr David J Hardman MBE

Dr David J Hardman MBE

Innovation Birmingham
Soizic Linford

Soizic Linford

COVENTRY UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISE (CUE)
Rod Beer

Rod Beer

UK Business Angels Association
Patrick Magee - British Business Bank

Patrick Magee

BRITISH BUSINESS BANK
Anna Bright

Anna Bright

SUSTAINABILITY WEST MIDLANDS
Julie White

Julie White

D-DRILL GROUP
Emma Jones MBE - Enterprise Nation

Emma Jones MBE

ENTERPRISE NATION
Paul Lawrence

Paul Lawrence

SALPO TECHNOLOGIES
Dr Catherine Kelly

Dr Catherine Kelly

BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY
Kathy Hopkin

Kathy Hopkin

LOW CARBON WORKSPACES

Andy Milner

CLOCKWORK IT
Josh Winfield

Josh Winfield

ENTREPRENEURIAL SPARK

Sarah Watson

COVENTRY CITY COUNCIL
Christine Hancock

Christine Hancock

DEPARTMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE
Mark Houghton

Mark Houghton

PATENT OUTSOURCING LIMITED
Anthony Carty - Alternative Business Funding

Anthony Carty

ALTERNATIVE BUSINESS FUNDING
Philip Brown - Red Stack Tech

Philip Brown

DATA INTENSITY / RED STACK TECH
Inge Degooijer - Wonderland

Inge Degooijer

THE WONDERLAND