Show guide

Speakers List

Orian Mendes

Orian Mendes

PINK LIZARD PROMOTIONS
Rod Beer

Rod Beer

UK Business Angels Association
Anita Dinnes

Anita Dinnes

BUSINESS CENTRED SOLTUIONS
Joe Trodden

Joe Trodden

ENTREPRENEURIAL SPARK
SME David Roderick

David Roderick

JOHNSON FLEMING
Dr David J Hardman MBE

Dr David J Hardman MBE

Innovation Birmingham
Michael Payton

Michael Payton

CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF MARKETING
Sarah Windrum

Sarah Windrum

Emerald Group
Paula Hemmings

Paula Hemmings

KICK-ASS ENTREPRENEURS
Steve Adams

Steve Adams

CLOCKWORK IT
Ruth Watson

Ruth Watson

BALTIC TRAINING
Anthony Carty - Alternative Business Funding

Anthony Carty

ALTERNATIVE BUSINESS FUNDING
Ian Naylor

Ian Naylor

APPINSTITUTE
Andrew King

Andrew King

FREEAGENT
Dave Sharpe

Dave Sharpe

WIB MODERATOR
Jaime Lumsden

Jaime Lumsden

R AND D TAX
Dr Catherine Kelly

Dr Catherine Kelly

BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY
Suresh Patel - Birmingham-Council

Suresh Patel

BIRMINGHAM COUNCIL
Mark Houghton

Mark Houghton

PATENT OUTSOURCING LIMITED

Andy Milner

CLOCKWORK IT
Victoria Thompson

Victoria Thompson

BUSINESS PLAN STAN
Gary Lennon

Gary Lennon

BIZBRITAIN
Shanial Charan

Shanial Charan

KONICA MINOLTA
Craig Humpries - Coventry-LEP

Craig Humphrey

CW GROWTH HUB
Julie Hobbins

Julie Hobbins

Calderdale College

Keith Stokes

BIZBRITAIN
Emma Jones MBE - Enterprise Nation

Emma Jones MBE

ENTERPRISE NATION
Jose Espionosa - Connect

Jose Espionosa

CONNECT GROUP
Mark Evans

Mark Evans

R&D TAX CLAIMS
Tom Fearn

Tom Fearn

MCCANN
Marie Stephenson

Marie Stephenson

ACADEMY TRAINING SERVICES
Tim Holmes

Tim Holmes

ACTION COACH
Alison Blackhurst

Alison Blackhurst

HR SOLUTIONS
Tony Seaton - Blue Sky Corporate Finance

Tony Seaton

BLUE SKY
Paul Lawrence

Paul Lawrence

SALPO TECHNOLOGIES
Patrick Magee - British Business Bank

Patrick Magee

BRITISH BUSINESS BANK
Tony Billsborough - Beattie

Tony Billsborough

BEATTIE COMMUNICATIONS
Julie White

Julie White

D-DRILL GROUP
Kathy Hopkin

Kathy Hopkin

LOW CARBON WORKSPACES
Ryan Bishop - Jack Enterprises

Ryan Bishop

JACK ENTERPRISES
Speaker Lauren Tunnicliffe - British Business Bank

Lauren Tunnicliffe

BRITISH BUSINESS BANK
Fiona Ollerenshaw

Fiona Ollerenshaw

DIGITAL BIRMINGHAM
Philip Brown - Red Stack Tech

Philip Brown

DATA INTENSITY / RED STACK TECH
Christine Hancock

Christine Hancock

DEPARTMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE
Andrew Bird

Andrew Bird

GLOBAL SERVICES MARKETPLACE
Maureen Griffiths

Maureen Griffiths

BIRMINGHAM CITY COUNCIL
Omar Bellfield

Omar Bellfield

BIRMINGHAM UNIVERSITY
Anna Bright

Anna Bright

SUSTAINABILITY WEST MIDLANDS
Cliff Dennett - Innovation-Birmingham

Cliff Dennett

INNOVATION BIRMINGHAM
Paul Wood

Paul Wood

Woodshires
Adam Taylor

Adam Taylor

SPRAY MARKETING

Sarah Watson

COVENTRY CITY COUNCIL
Sarah Lumley-Holmes

Sarah Lumley-Holmes

DEPARTMENT FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE
Ian McLaughlan GBS LEP-Growth Hu

Ian McLaughlan

GREATER BIRMINGHAM & SOLIHULL LEP
Josh Winfield

Josh Winfield

ENTREPRENEURIAL SPARK
Paul Lock

Paul Lock

MCCANN
David English - Start Up Loans

David English

START UP LOANS
Paul Ward

Paul Ward

BLUE ORCHID
Elinor Perry-Hall

Elinor Perry-Hall

Pentlands Accountants
Mark Lomas

Mark Lomas

PROBRAND
Abdul Shakur

Abdul Shakur

SHAKUR & SANGANY
Jason Sammon - FL1 Digital

Jason Sammon

FL1 DIGITAL
Keren Walsh

Keren Walsh

THE CURVE GROUP
Inge Degooijer - Wonderland

Inge Degooijer

THE WONDERLAND
Paul Connor

Paul Connor

Chartered Institute of Marketing
Soizic Linford

Soizic Linford

COVENTRY UNIVERSITY ENTERPRISE (CUE)
Steve Walker - Art Business Loans

Steve Walker

ART BUSINESS LOANS
Paul Hughes - Companies House

Paul Hughes

COMPANIES HOUSE
Gary Townley - IPO

Gary Townley

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OFFICE
James Smith

James Smith

CLOUD TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
Phil Tooley

Phil Tooley

RANDD UK
Marek Hornak

Marek Hornak

Keele University
Hugo Russell - Innovation-Birmingham

Hugo Russell

INNOVATION BIRMINGHAM
Daryl Wilkinson - Unity Trust Bank

Daryl Wilkinson

UNITY TRUST BANK